{$projectTitel}

{$projectDescription}

Scientific programme

Confirmed speakers (plenary speakers in bold letters):

Marco G. Alves (Porto/PT)
Oleg Ivanovich Apolikhin (Moscow/RU)
Elisabetta Baldi (Florence/IT)
Christopher Barrat (Dundee/GB)
Hermann Behre (Halle (Saale)/DE)
Klaus M. Beier (Berlin/DE)
Carlo Bettocchi (Bari/IT)
Lars Björndahl (Stockholm/SE)
Diana Blithe (Bethesda, MD/US)
Maja Bodin (Malmö/SE)
Sylvie Breton (Boston, MA/US)
Jean-Ju Chung (New Haven, CT/US)
Donald F. Conrad (Portland, OR/US)
Giovanni Corona (Bologna/IT)
Maria Christina Werneck de Avellar (São Paulo/BR)
Christopher De Jonge (Minneapolis, MN/US)
Willem de Ronde (Amsterdam/NL)
Nathalie Dejucq-Rainsford      (Rennes/FR)
Thorsten Diemer (Giessen/DE)
Fotios Dimitriadis (Thessaloniki/GR)
Marij Dinkelman-Smit (Rotterdam/NL)
Gert R. Dohle (Rotterdam/NL)
Joel Drevet (Clermont-Ferrand/FR)
Michael Eisenberg (Palo Alto, CA/US)
Kathrin Engel (Leipzig/DE)
Sandro Francavilla (L'Aquila/IT)
Monica Frungieri (Buenos Aires/AR)
Ferdinando Fusco (Naples/IT)
Andrea Garolla (Padova/IT)
Nicolás Garrido Puchalt (Valencia/ES)
Alexander Gaudl (Leipzig/DE)
Aleksander Giwercman (Lund/SE)
Ellen Goosens (Brussels/BE)
Jörg Gromoll (Münster/DE)
Eva Ran Hoffmann (Kopenhagen/DK)
Hui Meng-Tan (Selangor/MY)

Alessandra Iannuzi (Naples/IT)
Hendrik Isbarn (Hamburg/DE)
Andrea Isidori (Rome/IT)
Kirsi Jahnukainen (Stockholm/SE)
Emmanuele Jannini (Rome/IT)
Davor Ježek (Zagreb/HR)
Niels Jørgensen (Copenhagen/DK)
Ates Kadıoğlu (Istanbul/TR)
Sabine Kliesch (Münster/DE)
Zsolt Kopa (Budapest/HU)
Csilla Gabriella Krausz (Florence/IT)
Maris Laan (Tartu/EE)
Lydie Lane (Geneva/CH)
Sandra Laurentino (Münster/DE)
Hao-Cheng Lin (Beijing/CN)
Peter Liu (Torrance, CA/US)
Francesco Lotti (Florence/IT)
Johan Malm (Lund/SE)
Rob McLachlan (Melbourne/AU)
Sarah Meachem (Clayton/AU)
Andreas Meinhardt (Giessen/DE)
Mina Mincheva (London/GB)
Suks Minhas (London/GB)
Rod Mitchell (Edinburgh/GB)
Asif Muneer (London/GB)
Nina Neuhaus (Münster/DE)
Eberhard Nieschlag (Münster/DE)
Brett Nixon (Newcastle/AU)
Moira O'Bryan (Parkville/AU)
Takehiko Ogawa (Yokohama/JP)
Kyle Orwig (Pittsburgh, PA/US)
Stephanie Page (Seattle, WA/US)
Ewa Rajpert-De Meyts (Copenhagen/DK)
David Ralph (London/GB)
Liliana Ramos (Nijmegen/NL)
Gail Risbridger (Clayton/AU)
Eduardo Ruiz-Castañé (Barcelona/ES)
Andrea Salonia (Milano/IT)
Joaquim Sarquella (Barcelona/ES)
Stefan Schlatt (Münster/DE)
David Serfaty (Paris/FR)
Osama Shaeer (Giza/EG)
Regine Sitruk-Ware (New York, NY/US)
Lee Smith (Newcastle/AU)
Nikolaos Sofikitis (Ioannina/GR)
Sandra Søgaard Tøttenborg (Copenhagen/DK)
Marc Spehr (Aachen/DE)
Timo Strünker (Münster/DE)
Jan-Bernd Stukenborg (Stockholm/SE)
Ronald Swerdloff (Torrance, CA/US)
Manuel M. Tena-Sempere (Córdoba/ES)
Jorma Toppari (Turku/FI)
Jacquetta Trasler (Montreal/CA)
Frank Tüttelmann (Münster/DE)
Dirk Vanderschueren (Leuven/BE)
Vicky Luna Velez (Nijmegen/NL)
Dagmar Wachten (Bonn/DE)
Christina Wang (Los Angeles, CA/US)
Miles Wilkinson (San Diego, CA/US)
Xiansheng Zhang (Hefei/CN)
Michael Zitzmann (Münster/DE)

*Please note that the programme is subject to changes and updated frequently.